New_Balance_logo.svg-2.png

17u/18u Texas Premier PBR Challenge

JUNE 2O-23, 2019 | SCHEDULE | RULES | ACCOMMODATIONS | FISHING | STORE

We are excited to announce a partnership with Prep Baseball Report (PBR) for two Texas Premier events in 2019! The 17u/18u Texas Premier PBR Challenge will take place at Franklin Ranch on June 20-23, 2019. Texas Premier organizations and other registered teams will each play five (5) games over the 4-day event. The format will consist of pool play on days 1-3, followed by bracket play on final day (Sunday). The cost of this event is $1375 per team.

2019 Scouted Event Logo.png

Prep Baseball Report is one of the country’s largest and most respected independent scouting services. Teams and players that attend one of our PBR-covered events will receive additional exposure only PBR can provide, helping these players move to the next level. PBR will provide team and player previews leading up to the event, social media coverage and daily scouting recaps during the event and post-event scouting recap highlighting the weekend’s top prospects. Register now before spots are gone!


REGISTERED TEAMS

Allen Baseball
Arlington A’s
Austin Slam
Austin Wings
Beaumont Gladiators
C2 Baseball
Dallas Mustangs
Dynasty
Ft. Worth Cats
Houston KC
Houston Warriors
South Texas Sliders
Twelve
Waco Storm


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

 CHAMPIONS (NATIONAL DIVISION) - TWELVE (15U MAROON)
 CHAMPIONS (AMERICAN DIVISION) - AUSTIN WINGS (15U BLACK)

Tournament CHAMPIONS

American Division
Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Twelve (15u Maroon)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

American Division
Braden Davis - Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Connor Motsinger - Twelve (15u Maroon)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

American Division
Taevin Brown - Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Joshua Astacio - Austin Wings (15u Red)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

American Division
Devon McGrath - Twelve (16u Gold)

National Division
Ben Bosse - Twelve (15u Maroon)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Austin Wings (15u Black) - Braden Davis
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Taevin Brown
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Connor Boggs
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Joey Baran
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Jaxson Denton
Austin Wings (15u Red) - Joshua Astacio
Austin Wings (15u Red) - Cooper Ellis
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Dornak) - Anthony Bandiero IV
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Dornak) - Hardy Guajardo
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Brayden Edwards
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Collin Pomirko
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Kevin Borque
Dialed In Cougars (15u) - Cade Baumann
Dialed In Cougars (15u) - Michael Bassett
Ft. Worth Cats (15u Black) - Landon Kinder
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Ty Cabler
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Jackson Cleveland
Houston Heat (15u) - Raithen Malone
Houston Heat (15u) - Hunter Mercer
Houston Heat (16u Black) - Jonathan Isbell
PBA Stars (16u) - Kyler Fraser
Premier Titans (15u) - Ryder
Twelve (16u Gold) - Devin McGrath
Twelve (16u Gold) - Braden Hay
Twelve (16u Silver) - Logan Henderson
Twelve (16u Silver) - Evan Potter
Twelve (16u White) - Justin Harris
Twelve (16u White) - Connor Syzdek
Twelve (15u Black) - Ty Hodge
Twelve (15u Black) - Brandon Bishop
Twelve (15u Black) - Brad Rudis
Twelve (15u Gold) - Garrett Gruell
Twelve (15u Gold) - Quint Graves
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Connor Motsinger
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Ben Bosse
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Weston Dean
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Connor Bartlett
Twelve (15u Silver) - Tanner Klaus
Twelve (15u Silver) - Chell Bryant
Twelve (15u White) - Brady McDonald
Twelve (15u White) - Ashton Grissom
Spring Spirit Toros (16u) - Trajan
Spring Spirit Toros (16u) - Diego Hernandez


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

15u Twelve Silver 15:16u TP Challenge Champions.jpg
15u Houston Heat Silver 15:16u TP Challenge Champions.jpg

TOURNAMENT CO-CHAMPIONs

Houston Heat (15u Silver)
Twelve (15u Silver)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rachels) - Francisco Ochoa
Arlington A's (Reed) - Brendan Schaefer
Austin Wings (Black) - Colin Jackson
Austin Wings (Red) - Jake Harwood
Austin Slam (15u) - Ryan Salas
Beaumont Gladiators (15u) - Owen Sheldon
Beaumont Gladiators (16u) - Peyton Havard
Dallas Mustangs (Davis) - Landon Place
Dynasty - Ben Leisure
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Isaac Garcia
Houston Heat (15u Black) - Austin Shever
Houston Heat (15u Silver) - Clayton Dean
PBA Stars - Chris Orton
South Texas Sliders (Leech) - Ray Flores
South Texas Sliders (McMullen) - Pierce Beckman
Texas Fire - Jake Miller
Twelve (15u Black) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (16u Maroon) - Dalton Davis
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Garrett Wright
Twelve (15u Grey) - Brady Braun
Twelve (15u Silver) - Ty Murray
Twelve (15u White) - Charlie Taylor
West Texas Elite - Dryden Virden