2iub4mb.jpg.png

17u State Championship

2019 Tournament Champions and Honors

CHAMPIONS - TEXAS TWELVE (GOLD)

CHAMPIONS - TEXAS TWELVE (GOLD)



TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Colson Sledge - Texas Twelve (Gold)
Carson Wilson - Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Kenneth Dutka - Houston Warriors
Mike Hellums - South Texas Sliders (Mayer)
Dylan Campbell - Houston Kyle Chapman

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Zach Tjelmeland - Austin Wings (2020)
John Michael Ramirez - South Texas Sliders (O’Hara)
Austin Bryan - T.H.A. Stix

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Carson Carpenter
Allen Baseball - Josh Ekness
Allen Baseball - Cameron Gordon
Allen Baseball - Brody Szako
Arlington A’s (Acton) - Zachary Hudspeth
Arlington A’s (Acton) - Benny Mayo
Arlington A’s (Acton) - Ryan McCaskill
Arlington A’s (Acton) - Adam Smith
Arlington A’s (Ashford) - Jaden Ard
Arlington A’s (Ashford) - Logan Hewitt
Arlington A’s (Ashford) - Dylan Mach
Austin Wings (2020) - Virgil Anchondo
Austin Wings (2020) - Pierce Beckmann
Austin Wings (2020) - Zach Tjelmeland
Austin Wings (Black 2021) - Joseph Baran
Austin Wings (Black 2021) - Joshua Day
Austin Wings (Red 2021) - Joshua Astacio
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Foster Kreuzer
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Kadeon Evans
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Sam Carpenter
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Carson Roccaforte
C2 Baseball - Kolton Grubbs
C2 Baseball - Alexander Skoruppa
C2 Baseball - Logan Zermeno
C3 Futures - Alex Gonzales
C3 Futures - Tate Van Poppel
C3 Futures - Thomas Wrehe
Dallas Mustangs - Hayden Clyce
Dallas Mustangs - Steven Fink
Dynasty - Braden Hay
Dynasty - Andrew O'Brian
Elite Baseball Academy - Alvaro Alvarez
Elite Baseball Academy - Christian Kiser
Ft. Worth Cats - Riley Sands
Ft. Worth Cats - Slaton Burns
Houston Heat - Jace Farnsworth
Houston Heat - Walker Swenson
Houston KC - Dylan Campbell
Houston KC - Cy Murphy
Houston KC - Tanner Witt
Houston Warriors - Kenneth Dutka
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - George Alvarez
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Wiley D'Spain IV
Lobos Baseball (Grant) - Justin Singletary
Lobos Baseball (Grant) - AJ Briscoe
Odessa Rage - Cristian Baeza
Odessa Rage - Jacob Zuniga
Rake City - Duke Atwell
Rake City - Jonathan Hampton
South Texas Sliders (O’Hara) - Joshua Coleman
South Texas Sliders (O’Hara) - Jagger Edwards
South Texas Sliders (O’Hara) - John Michael Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Brent Green
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Luke Lightfoot
South Texas Sliders (Mayer) - Miles Hellums
South Texas Sliders (Mayer) - Dylan Bright
South Texas Sliders (Roiz) - Chase Gerlach
South Texas Sliders (Roiz) - Jacob Sanchez
TEST Baseball - Andrew Petrowski
TEST Baseball - Ryan Silva
Texas Twelve (Black) - Reid Easterly
Texas Twelve (Black) - Zachary Freshcorn
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Jordan Craft
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Cody Sims
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Colson Sledge
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Carson Wilson
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Alec Atkinson
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Zachary Childers
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Fabian Mayfield
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Cory Lyall
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Anthony Lasky
T.H.A. Stix - Austin Bryan
T.H.A. Stix - Brayden Johnson
T.H.A. Stix - Cade Scott
Waco Storm - Jack Hamilton
Waco Storm - David Proctor


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

17U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - FT. WORTH CATS

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Ft. Worth Cats

MOST VALUABLE PLAYERs

Ft. Worth Cats - Jason King
Ft. Worth Cats - Dylan Parham

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTERs

Trey Guarjardo - South Texas Sliders (RGV)
Cole McConnell - Beaumont Gladiators
Carson Ogilvie - Twelve (Maroon)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHERs

James Burchett - Beaumont Gladiators
Caleb Heuertz - West Texas Elite (Gaines)
Addison Sells - Austin Wings (Black)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Roberto Bavis
Allen Baseball - Parker Bigham
Allen Baseball - Pharaoh Dixon
Arlington A's (Ashford) - Brayden Chambers
Arlington A's (Ashford) - Zach Griffin
Arlington A's (Ashford) - Caleb Smith
Arlington A's (Preston) - Ethan Current
Arlington A's (Preston) - Collin Horton
Arlington A's (Preston) - Kyle Wilson
Austin Wings (Black) - Jared Mckenzie
Austin Wings (Black) - Christian Murphy
Austin Wings (Black) - Cole Posey
Austin Wings (Black) - Addison Sells
Austin Wings (Red) - Moises Anchondo
Austin Wings (Red) - Dalton Hawes
Austin Wings (Red) - Cole Williams
Beaumont Gladiators - James Burchett
Beaumont Gladiators - Cole McConnell
Beaumont Gladiators - Logan McLeod
Beaumont Gladiators - Justin Smith
Beaumont Gladiators - Alex Valencia
C3 Futures - Mikey Brinton
C3 Futures - Brett Huff
C3 Futures - Will Johnston
C3 Futures - Drew Thoms
Dallas Mustangs - Austin Glaze
Dallas Mustangs - Payton Graham
Dallas Mustangs - Sage Hampton
Dallas Mustangs - Blake Marsh
Dallas Mustangs - Mason Ornelas
Dynasty - Tanner Evans
Dynasty - Jake Byers
Ft. Worth Cats - Gavon Clemons
Ft. Worth Cats - Caleb Donoho
Ft. Worth Cats - Brayden Huffman
Ft. Worth Cats - Kase Johnson
Ft. Worth Cats - Jason King
Ft. Worth Cats - Dylan Parham
Houston C2 Select - Caden Homniok
Houston C2 Select - Shawn Huber
Houston C2 Select - Jared Plank
Houston C2 Select - Matthew Young
Houston Heat - Gavin Baird
Houston Heat - Uli Quiroga
Houston Heat - Riley Rankin
Houston Heat - JJ Slack
Houston Warriors - Reuben Bennevendo
Houston KC - Sam Friday
Houston KC - Kyle Moseley
Houston KC - Zane Russell
Houston KC - Preston Witt
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Christopher Kollman
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Cason Grumbles
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Matthew Murach
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Hector Trevino III
Lobos Baseball (Luna) - AJ Deleon
Lobos Baseball (Luna) - Michael Perales
Lobos Baseball (Luna) - Rob Ruff
PBA Stars - Connor Schroeder
R&L Sports - Angel Aleman
R&L Sports - Isaac Aleman
R&L Sports - J. DeAlejandro
R&L Sports - hristopher Ricondo
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Martin Guanajuato
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Payne McKay
South Texas Sliders (White) - Matthew Luna
South Texas Sliders (White) - Tyler Vivier
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Justin Anaya
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Miguel Gomez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Trey Guarjardo
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Jonathan Lugo
Texas Stix - Marco Facundo
Texas Stix - Wylan Kolts
Texas Stix - Aaron Plotkin
Texas Stix - Alex Vergara
Twelve (Maroon) - Jacob Miles Clack
Twelve (Maroon) - Marshall Jonas
Twelve (Maroon) - Carson Ogilvie
Twelve (Maroon) - Kyle Sonduck
Twelve (White) - Dylan Butcher
Twelve (White) - River Orsak
Twelve (White) - Jacob Shambon
Waco Storm - Andrew Acierni
Waco Storm - Trevor Glaser
Waco Storm - Caidon Livingston
Waco Storm - Blake Ustanik
West Texas Elite (Gaines) - Caleb Heuertz
West Texas Elite (Gaines) - Cole Nelson
West Texas Elite (Gaines) - Oscar Nino
West Texas Elite (Gaines) - Parker Rumsey
West Texas Elite (Paez) - Robert Bowman
Woodlands Express - Dalton Davis
Woodlands Express - Hampton Long
Woodlands Express - PJ Villareal


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Twelve (White)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Ben Shields - Twelve (White)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Shane Sirdashney - Kyle Chapman (Blue)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Coy Cobb - Kyle Chapman (Blue)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rombach) - Pedro Puente
Arlington A's (Acton) - Micah Dallas
Arlington A's (Acton) - Kyle Rich
Austin Wings (Black) - Jake Taute
Austin Wings (Black) - Ty Preiss
Austin Wings (Red) - Jack Barna
Austin Wings (Red) - Dalton Buckingham
Austin Wings (Red) - Andrew Mitchell
Beaumont Gladiators - Austin Bost
Beaumont Gladiators - Braydon Credeur
Dallas Mustangs - Houillion
Dallas Mustangs - David Randall
Ft. Worth Cats - Devin Alvey
Ft. Worth Cats - Brandon Uhse
Houston C2 Select - Caden Homniok
Houston C2 Select - Ty Ringo
Houston Heat (Black) - Christian Bates
Houston Heat (Silver) - Chris Benavides
Houston Heat (Silver) - Joseph Munoz
Kyle Chapman (Blue) - Thomas Burbank
Kyle Chapman (Blue) - Coy Cobb
Kyle Chapman (Blue) - Peter Geib
Kyle Chapman (Blue) - Shane Sirdashney
Lobos Baseball - Jett Collins
Lobos Baseball - Daylon Nebgen
PBA Stars - Owen Hill
PBA Stars - John Metzger
South Texas Sliders - Jalen Battles
South Texas Sliders - Tyler Smith
South Texas Sliders - Nick Wolff
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Dalton Brieger
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Randy Huerta
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Eric Elizondo
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Aaron Galvan
Texas Fire - Hayden Thomas
Texas Fire - Jacob Wilson
Texas Stix - Cole Brown
Texas Stix - Blake Empkey
Twelve (Black) - Dylan Best
Twelve (Black) - Parker Smith
Twelve (White) - Austin Herrera
Twelve (White) - Duke Jordan
Twelve (White) - Ben Shields
Twelve (White) - Luke Trahan
Waco Storm (Angels) - Riley Lambert
Waco Storm (Angels) - Shane Mejia
Waco Storm (Marlins) - Jacob Bravo
Waco Storm (Marlins) - Cole Shivers