New_Balance_logo.svg-2.png

16u Texas Premier State Championship

JUNE 27-30, 2019 | Event sCHEDULe (PDF) | Event RULES | FISHING TOurney


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

TBD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

TBD

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - TBD
Arlington A’s - TBD
Austin Wings (Black) - TBD
Austin Wings (Red) - TBD
Beaumont Gladiators (Brown) - TBD
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - TBD
C2 Baseball - TBD
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - TBD
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - TBD
Dynasty - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - TBD
Houston Heat - TBD
Houston Warriors - TBD
Kyle Chapman - TBD
Lobos Baseball (2022) - TBD
Lobos Baseball (2021) - TBD
PBA Stars (Navy) - TBD
PBA Stars (White) - TBD
Rake City - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Garaviz) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Horner) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (O’Hara) - TBD
TEST Baseball - TBD
Texas Twelve (Black) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - TBD
Texas USA Baseball - TBD
Waco Storm - TBD


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

16U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - HOUSTON KC

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Houston KC

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Tanner Witt - Houston KC

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Fabian Mayfield - Twelve (Maroon)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Matthew Potts - PBA Stars

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Caleb Clines
Arlington A's (Biggins) - Jared Quillen
Arlington A's (Biggins) - Adam Smith
Arlington A's (Hicks) - Bradon Benton
Arlington A's (Rombach) - Hunter Simmons
Austin Wings (Black) - Bailey Pratt
Austin Wings (Black) - Brady Staedtler
Austin Wings (Red) - Payne Allen
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Peyton Havard
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Cory Kizer
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Marcus Mott
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Carson Roccaforte
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Jadon Fratus
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Mason Frederick
Dallas Mustangs - Jack Hardgrove
Dallas Mustangs - Alex Houillon
Dynasty Baseball - Dylan Ivey
Dynasty Baseball - Andrew O’Brian
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Drew Emrich
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Jake Escalon
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Bennie Mayo
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Mason Reynolds
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Danny Arambula
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Justin Bell
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Holden Hiley
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Cade Jones
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Carter Mach
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Will Sisk
Houston C2 Select - Kyle Eslick
Houston C2 Select - Matt Etzel
Houston Heat (Black) - Josh Samaniego
Houston Heat (Silver) - Connor Hodges
Houston Heat (Silver) - Mason Marriott
Houston KC - William Burbank
Houston KC - Dylan Campbell
Houston KC - Micah Davis
Houston KC - Tanner Witt
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Matthew Murach
Lobos Baseball (Grant) - Chandler Cole
Lobos Baseball (Grant) -  Logan Perales
PBA Stars - Matthew Potts
PBA Stars - Rex Thompson
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Landry Gresham
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Myles Miller
South Texas Sliders (Horner) - Pierce Beckmann
South Texas Sliders (Horner) - Jose Guevara
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Kobe Jaramillo
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Dakota Palmer
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Stanley Tucker
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Jacob Alaniz
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Jared Roiz
Twelve (Black) - Cameron Caley
Twelve (Black) - Jake Linderman
Twelve (Black) - Keaston Urioste
Twelve (Maroon) - Fabian Mayfield
Twelve (Maroon) - Jack Riedel
Twelve (Maroon) - Beckett Vine
Waco Storm (Astros) - Luke Kilgore
Waco Storm (Astros) - Rhett Grosz
Waco Storm (Astros) - Jordan Rogers
Waco Storm (Rangers) - Scott Gurnett Jr.


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

image1.JPG

tournament CHAMPION

Waco Storm (Astros)

most valuable player

Will Rigney (Waco Storm)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball (Club) - Travis Phillips
Arlington A's (Navy) - Trevor Gatlin
Arlington A's (Red) - Ashton Washington
Austin Slam - Cade Dunevant
Austin Wings (Black) - Ford Elliott
Austin Wings (Red) - Zane Haas
Beaumont Gladiators - James Burchett
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Nate Rombach
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Pierce Morris
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Josh Carroll
Houston C2 Select (Blue) - Luke Haas
Houston C2 Select (White) - Jordan Phillips
Houston Heat (Silver) - Grant Wood
Kyle Chapman (White) - Garret Zaskoda
Premier Titans - Alex Boyd
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Alejandro Salas
South Texas Sliders (Mickets) - Kami Nader
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Ramsey Amador
Southern Athletics - Triston Jamison
Twelve (Grey) - Rudy Ibarra
Twelve (Maroon) - Dalton Davis
Twelve (Silver) - Zach Reynolds
Twelve (White) - Ty Murray
Waco Storm (Astros) - Will Rigney