New_Balance_logo.svg-2.png

16u Texas Premier State Championship

JUNE 27-30, 2019 | SCHEDULE | RULES | ACCOMMODATIONS | FISHING | STORE

The 16u Texas Premier State Championship will take place at Franklin Ranch on June 27-30, 2019. Texas Premier organizations and other registered teams will each play five (5) games over the 4-day event. The format will consist of pool play on days 1-3, followed by bracket play on final day (Sunday). The cost of this event is $1285 per team.


REGISTERED TEAMS

  1. Allen Baseball

  2. Arlington A’s (Red)

  3. Austin Wings (Black)

  4. Austin Wings (Red)

  5. Beaumont Gladiators (Brown)

  6. Beaumont Gladiators (Walker)

  7. C2 Baseball

  8. Dallas Mustangs (Sharp)

  9. Dynasty

  10. Ft. Worth Cats (Black)

  11. Ft. Worth Cats (White)

  12. Houston KC

  13. Houston Warriors

  14. Lobos Baseball (Luna)

  15. Lobos Baseball (2021)

  16. PBA Stars

  17. Rake City

  18. South Texas Sliders (O’Hera)

  19. South Texas Sliders (Orange)

  20. South Texas Sliders (Navy)

  21. TEST Baseball

  22. Texas Twelve (Black)

  23. Texas Twelve (Maroon)

  24. T.H.A. Stix

  25. Waco Storm


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

16U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - HOUSTON KC

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Houston KC

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Tanner Witt - Houston KC

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Fabian Mayfield - Twelve (Maroon)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Matthew Potts - PBA Stars

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Caleb Clines
Arlington A's (Biggins) - Jared Quillen
Arlington A's (Biggins) - Adam Smith
Arlington A's (Hicks) - Bradon Benton
Arlington A's (Rombach) - Hunter Simmons
Austin Wings (Black) - Bailey Pratt
Austin Wings (Black) - Brady Staedtler
Austin Wings (Red) - Payne Allen
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Peyton Havard
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Cory Kizer
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Marcus Mott
Beaumont Gladiators (Koch) - Carson Roccaforte
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Jadon Fratus
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Mason Frederick
Dallas Mustangs - Jack Hardgrove
Dallas Mustangs - Alex Houillon
Dynasty Baseball - Dylan Ivey
Dynasty Baseball - Andrew O’Brian
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Drew Emrich
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Jake Escalon
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Bennie Mayo
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Mason Reynolds
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Danny Arambula
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Justin Bell
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Holden Hiley
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Cade Jones
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Carter Mach
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Will Sisk
Houston C2 Select - Kyle Eslick
Houston C2 Select - Matt Etzel
Houston Heat (Black) - Josh Samaniego
Houston Heat (Silver) - Connor Hodges
Houston Heat (Silver) - Mason Marriott
Houston KC - William Burbank
Houston KC - Dylan Campbell
Houston KC - Micah Davis
Houston KC - Tanner Witt
Lobos Baseball (Alvarez) - Matthew Murach
Lobos Baseball (Grant) - Chandler Cole
Lobos Baseball (Grant) -  Logan Perales
PBA Stars - Matthew Potts
PBA Stars - Rex Thompson
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Landry Gresham
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Myles Miller
South Texas Sliders (Horner) - Pierce Beckmann
South Texas Sliders (Horner) - Jose Guevara
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Kobe Jaramillo
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Dakota Palmer
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Stanley Tucker
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Jacob Alaniz
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Jared Roiz
Twelve (Black) - Cameron Caley
Twelve (Black) - Jake Linderman
Twelve (Black) - Keaston Urioste
Twelve (Maroon) - Fabian Mayfield
Twelve (Maroon) - Jack Riedel
Twelve (Maroon) - Beckett Vine
Waco Storm (Astros) - Luke Kilgore
Waco Storm (Astros) - Rhett Grosz
Waco Storm (Astros) - Jordan Rogers
Waco Storm (Rangers) - Scott Gurnett Jr.


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

image1.JPG

tournament CHAMPION

Waco Storm (Astros)

most valuable player

Will Rigney (Waco Storm)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball (Club) - Travis Phillips
Arlington A's (Navy) - Trevor Gatlin
Arlington A's (Red) - Ashton Washington
Austin Slam - Cade Dunevant
Austin Wings (Black) - Ford Elliott
Austin Wings (Red) - Zane Haas
Beaumont Gladiators - James Burchett
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Nate Rombach
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Pierce Morris
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Josh Carroll
Houston C2 Select (Blue) - Luke Haas
Houston C2 Select (White) - Jordan Phillips
Houston Heat (Silver) - Grant Wood
Kyle Chapman (White) - Garret Zaskoda
Premier Titans - Alex Boyd
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Alejandro Salas
South Texas Sliders (Mickets) - Kami Nader
South Texas Sliders (Quillin) - Ramsey Amador
Southern Athletics - Triston Jamison
Twelve (Grey) - Rudy Ibarra
Twelve (Maroon) - Dalton Davis
Twelve (Silver) - Zach Reynolds
Twelve (White) - Ty Murray
Waco Storm (Astros) - Will Rigney