15u Texas Premier State Championship

July 19-22, 2018 | Event RulesSchedule (PDF) | Food Drive | Fishing RulesNB Store

 15U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - SOUTH TEXAS SLIDERS (KOEHL)

15U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - SOUTH TEXAS SLIDERS (KOEHL)


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

Most Valuable Player

Mark Henning - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)
John Michael Ramirez - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Devin Andrews - Houston C2 Select

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Trayce Quisenberry - Houston C2 Select

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Zandon Pritchard
Allen Baseball - Michael Sowell
Arlington A's - Christian Little
Arlington A's - Trey Orman
Arlington A's - Ryan Eldrege
Austin Wings (Black) - Connor Boggs
Austin Wings (Black) - Caden Holt
Austin Wings (Black) - Joshua Day
Austin Wings (Black) - Taevin Brown
Austin Wings (Red) - Joshua Astacio
Austin Wings (Red) - Trey Hanson
Austin Wings (Red) - Noel Taylor
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Zack Zarko
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Andrew Patterson
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Anthony Bandiero IV
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Peyton Leon
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Collin Pomirko
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Evan Joubert
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Landon McLeod
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - JJ Luna
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - Daniel Ramirez
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Aiden Olenjack
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Trevor Packan
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Micha Ford
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Ryan Prager
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Braden Karnes
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Austin Escobedo
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Hunter Yates
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Logan Simpson
Houston C2 Select - Devin Andrews
Houston C2 Select - Brayden Evans
Houston C2 Select - Trayce Quisenberry
Houston C2 Select - Ty Cabler
Houston Heat - Jace Farnsworth
Houston Heat - Connor McBryde
Houston KC - Hagen Bundick
Houston KC - Jake Vobbe
Houston KC - Matthew Kucera
Houston Warriors - Kyle Yaege
Houston Warriors - Thomas Gilbert
Lobos Baseball - Andrew Fagala
Lobos Baseball - Reague Chavez
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Brandon Taylor
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Will Heine
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Mark Henning
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Gabe Herrera
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - John Michael Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Landon Pyles
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Josh Coleman
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Blake Converse
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Noah Davilla
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Darren Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Derick Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Rafael Capistran
TEST Baseball - Anthony Silva
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball - Cody Edwards
TEST Baseball - Andrew Poole
Twelve (Gold) - Jack Grier
Twelve (Gold) - Walker Holzhausen
Twelve (Gold) - Lance Khan
Twelve (Silver) - Clayton Keeling
Twelve (Silver) - Brett Acreman
Twelve (White) - Trenton Chenard
Twelve (White) - Ashton Grissom
Twelve (White) - Patrick Chastain
Waco Storm - Ryder Roark
Waco Storm - Cortland Castle
West Texas Elite - Cesar Garcia
West Texas Elite - Kannon Brooks
West Texas Elite - Bryson Ballard

LEADERBOARD (MINIMUM 10 AT-BATS; MINIMUM 5 INNINGS)

BATTING AVERAGE
Devon Andrews (HC2S) - .818
Braden Karnes (Cats) - .700
Aiden Olenjack (Mustangs) - .667
Mark Henning (Sliders) - .643
Trevor Packan (Mustangs) - .636
Collin Pormirko (Glad) - .636
Zandon Pritchard (Allen) - .615
Joshua Astacio (Wings) - .615
Hagen Bundick (KC) - .615
Cesar Garcia (Elite) - .615

EARNED RUN AVERAGE 
Micha Ford (Mustangs) - 0.00
Ty Cabler (HC2S) - 0.00
Trayce Quisenberry (HC2S) - 0.00
Andrew Fagala (Lobos) - 0.00
Landon Pyles (Sliders) - 0.00
J. Michael Ramirez (Sliders) - 0.00
Derick Ramirez (Sliders) - 0.00
Darren Ramirez (Sliders) - 0.00
Brett Acreman (Twelve) - 0.00
Ryder Roark (Storm) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN
Mark Henning (Sliders) - 11
Trevor Packan (Mustangs) - 10
Anthony Silva (TEST) - 8
Noel Taylor (Wings) - 8
Hagen Bundick (KC)- 7
Thomas Gilbert (Warriors) - 7
*12 tied at 6 RBI




STRIKEOUTS
Trayce Quisenberry (HC2S) - 15
Peyton Leon (Gladiators) - 12
Landon Pyles (Sliders) - 9
Josh Coleman (Sliders) - 9
Darren Ramirez (Sliders) - 8
Evan Houdeshell (TEST) - 8
David Dressendorfer (Wings) - 7
Jace Farnsworth (Heat) - 7
Clay Kindiger (Mustangs) - 7

ON-BASE+SLUGGING % (OPS)
Devon Andrews (HC2S) - 2.164
Braden Karnes (Cats) - 2.100
Aiden Olenjack (Mustangs) - 1.900
Mark Henning (Sliders) - 1.881
Trevor Packan (Mustangs) - 1.805
Zandon Pritchard (Allen) - 1.688
Trenton Chenard (Twelve) - 1.643
Joshua Astacio (Wings) - 1.643
Rashawn Galloway (TEST) - 1.500
Darren Ramirez (Sliders) - 1.500

WALKS+HITS/INN (WHIP)
Brett Acreman  (Twelve) - 0.333
Micha Ford (Mustangs) - 0.500
Austin Escobedo (Cats) - 0.571
Trayce Quisenberry (HC2S) - 0.600
Joshua Day (Wings) - 0.750
Derick Ramirez (Sliders) - 0.750
Landon Pyles (Sliders) - 0.789
J. Michael Ramirez (Sliders) - 0.833
Ty Cabler (HC2S) - 0.857
Josh Coleman (Sliders) - 0.947


2017 Tournament Results, Standings, and Stat Leaders


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Travis Stehle (South Texas Sliders) 

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Tanner Witt (Kyle Chapman) 

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

JT Tackett (Houston Heat) 

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rachel) - Luke Donnelly
Arlington A's (Reed) - Ryan McCaskill
Arlington A's (Reed) - JD Padgett
Austin Slam - Ty Caswell
Austin Wings (Black) - Colin Jackson
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Own Sheldon
Beaumont Gladiators - Carson Roccaforte
Dallas Mustangs (Hoffpauir) - Jack Hardgrove
Dynasty (Blue) - Peyton Rusk
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Nick Moralez
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Ry Yates
Fort Worth Cats (Grey) - Toby Fuller
Fort Worth Cats (Red) - Jack Delk
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Brennan Hagood
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Carter Mach
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Jaxson Hansen
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Owen Woodward
Houston C2 Select - Ty Preston
Houston Heat (Black) - Cooper Cogburn
Houston Heat (Silver) - Clayton Dean
Houston Heat (Silver) - JT Tackett
Kyle Chapman (Red) - William Burbank
Kyle Chapman (Red) - Tanner Witt
South Texas Sliders - Cristian Holloway
South Texas Sliders - Travis Stehle
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Preston Steszewski
South Texas Sliders (Leach) - Reynaldo Flores
South Texas Sliders (McMullen) - Perry Burkett
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Nomar
Twelve (Black) - Braden Hay
Twelve (Black) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (Grey) - Mason Flinn
Twelve (Maroon) - Will Clements
Twelve (Silver) - Zachary Freshcorn
Waco Storm (Royals) - Mason Bradenberger
Waco Storm (Royals) - Trevor Glaser


LEADERBOARD (minimum 10 at bats; 5 innings pitched)

BATTING AVERAGE
Brennan Hagood (Cats) - .833
Braden Hay (Twelve) - .727
Peyton Rusk (Dynasty) - .714
Clayton Dean (Heat) - .692
Owen Woodward (Cats) - .600
Tanner Witt (KC) - .588
Reynaldo Flores (Sliders) - .538
Ry Yates (Cats) - .533
Travis Sthele (Sliders) - .533
William Burbank (KC) - .529

EARNED RUN AVERAGE 
Michael St. Martin (Twelve) - 0.00
JT Tackett (Heat) - 0.00
Jack Guillory (Twelve) - 0.00
Colin Jackson (Wings) - 0.00
Drew Landry (Mustangs) - 0.00
Nick Moralez (Cats) - 0.00
Brandon Richardson (KC) - 0.00
Preston Steszewski (Sliders) - 0.00
Cody Stone (Storm) - 0.00
Corbin Johnson (Gladiators) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN
Tanner Witt (KC) - 11
Peyton Rusk (Dynasty) - 10
Ryan McCaskill (A's) - 10
William Burbank (KC) - 8
Cristian Holloway (Sliders) - 8
Alex Medrano (Dynasty) - 8
Brennan Hagood (Cats) - 7
Mason Reynolds (Cats) - 7
Carter Mach (Cats) - 7


STRIKEOUTS
Peyton Havard (Gladiators) - 9
Reynaldo Flores (Sliders) - 9
Anthony Gross (KC) - 8
Jack Guillory (Twelve) - 8
JT Tackett (Heat) - 8
Jacob Harvey (Gladiators) - 8
C. Roccaforte (Gladiators) - 8
Jake Escalon (Cats) - 8
Hayden Clyce (Mustangs) - 8
Justin Bell (Cats) - 8
Mason Muller (HC2S) - 8

ON-BASE+SLUGGING % (OPS)
Brennan Hagood (Cats) - 2.357
C. Roccaforte (Gladiators) - 1.743
Tanner Witt (KC) - 1.737
Clayton Dean (Heat) - 1.714
Braden Hay (Twelve) - 1.678
JD Padgett (A's) - 1.567
William Burbank (KC) - 1.519
Owen Woodward (Cats) - 1.514
Peyton Rusk (Dynasty) - 1.492
Luke Fricks (Cats) - 1.457

WALKS+HITS/INN (WHIP)
Nick Moralez (Cats) - 0.33
Carter Mach (Cats) - 0.38
Gavin Esquivel (HC2S) - 0.56
JT Tackett (Heat) - 0.57
Grant Remy (Twelve) - 0.60
Kobe Jaramillo (Sliders) - 0.67
Cody Stone (Storm) - 0.67
Corbin Johnson (Gladiators) - 0.71
Michael St. Martin (Twelve) - 0.71
Travis Sthele (Sliders) - 0.80
Kelby Odom (Gladiators) - 0.83


PARTICIPATING TEAMS

Arlington A's (Rachel)
Arlington A's (Reed)
Austin Slam
Austin Wings (Black)
Austin Wings (Red)
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox)
Beaumont Gladiators
Dallas Mustangs (Hoffpauir)
Dynasty (Blue)
Fort Worth Cats (Black)
Fort Worth Cats (Grey)
Fort Worth Cats (Red)
Fort Worth Cats (White)
Fort Worth Cats (Silver)
Houston C2 Select
Houston Heat (Black)
Houston Heat (Silver)
Kyle Chapman (Red)
South Texas Sliders
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet)
South Texas Sliders (Leach)
South Texas Sliders (McMullen)
South Texas Sliders (RGV)
Twelve (Black)
Twelve (Grey)
Twelve (Maroon)
Twelve (Silver)
Waco Storm (Royals)