2iub4mb.jpg.png

15U STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

2019 Tournament Champions and Honors

15U STATE CHAMPIONS - TEXAS TWELVE (GOLD)

15U STATE CHAMPIONS - TEXAS TWELVE (GOLD)


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Connor Been - Texas Twelve (Gold)
Brian Panneton - Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Ethan Rone - Premier OKC Athletics

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Preston Lea - C2 Baseball (White)

All-Tournament Team

Arlington A’s (Navy) - Andrew Detlefsen
Arlington A’s (Navy) - Torin Willis
Arlington A’s (White) - Kutter Johnson
Austin Wings (Black) - Clayton Moore
Austin Wings (Black) - Jacob Hadden
Austin Wings (Black) - Blake Coleman
Austin Wings (Red) - Drew Burnett
Austin Wings (Red) - Dylan Ott
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Kanon Sundgren
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Dominick Breaux
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Hunter Hill
Beaumont Gladiators (Roebuck) - Bradley Broussard
C2 Baseball (Black) - Matthew Uribe
C2 Baseball (Black) - Hayden Hibbetts
C2 Baseball (Black) - Jacob Dugas
C2 Baseball (Blue) - Blake Michalsky
C2 Baseball (White) - Preston Lea
C3 Futures - Tyson Drake
C3 Futures - Zach Erdman
Dynasty - Bennie Qualls
Dynasty - Daniel Martinez
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Tanner Sumer
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Brock Zimmer
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Chase Akins
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Caleb Tisdale
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Owen Proksch
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Carson Parham
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Laithe Shelley
Houston KC - Blake Hansen
Houston KC - Cameron Solomon
Houston KC - Garrett Stratton
Houston Warriors - Alex Renfro
Houston Warriors - Nathan Fujimoto
Premier OKC Athletics - Ethan Done
Premier OKC Athletics - Noah King
Premier OKC Athletics - Gage Gilchrist
Premier OKC Athletics - Jack Hodge
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Camdyn Rozypal
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Guillermo Williamson
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Diego Zuniga
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Erick E. Perez
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Jalin Flores
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Carson Laws
South Texas Sliders (Larson) - Michael Brown
TEST Baseball - Evan Houdeshell
TEST Baseball - Cole Phillips
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball - Cody Edwards
Texas Rockies - Adam Gillette
T.H.A. Stix - Logan Jones
Texas Twelve (Black) - Cade Warmke
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Connor Been
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Nolan Wilson
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Solomon Rotberg
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Brian Panneton
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Carson Kerbel
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Will Wachel

LEADERBOARD (MINIMUM 10 AT-BATS, 5 INNINGS PITCHED)

BATTING AVERAGE

Ethan Rone (OKC) - .727
Cody Edwards (TEST) - .700
Drew Burnett (Wings) - .636
Connor Been (Twelve) - .636
Rashawn Galloway (TEST) - .636
Trent Williams (TEST) - .600
Nolan Wilson (Twelve) - .545
Matthew Uribe (C2) - .538
Blake Hansen (KC) - .538
Erick E. Perez (Sliders) - .538

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

Hayden Hibbetts (C2) - 0.00
Laithe Shelley (Cats) - 0.00
Preston Lea (C2) - 0.00
Dylan Ott (Wings) - 0.00
Chase Akins (Cats) - 0.00
Solomon Rotberg (Twelve) - 0.00
Dominick Breaux (Glad) - 0.00
Daniel Martinez (Dynasty) - 0.00
Jacob Hadden (Wings) - 0.00
Blake Coleman (Wings) - 0.00
Zach Erdman (C3) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN

Cole Phillips (TEST) - 13
Drew Burnett (Wings) - 10
Diego Zuniga (Sliders) - 10
Viggo J. Lopez (Sliders) - 9
Carson Kerbel (Twelve) - 8
Rashawn Galloway (TEST) - 8
Clayton Moore (Wings) - 8
Jalin Flores (Sliders) - 8
Parker Coil (OKC) - 8
*8 others tided at 7 RBI

STRIKEOUTS

Adam Gillett (Rockies) - 14
Preston Lea (C2) - 11
Jack Hodge (OKC) - 10
Tanner Sumer (Cats) - 9
Michael DeBattista (Twelve) - 9
Landon Hammond (Sliders) - 9
Ryland Urbanczyk (Twelve) - 8
Easton Rogers (A’s) - 8
Jack Jouett (Sliders) - 8
*3 players tied at 7 K's

SLUGGING PERCENTAGE

Ethan Rone (OKC) - 1.455
Viggo J. Lopez (Sliders) - 1.250
Matthew Uribe (C2) - 1.231
Blake Hansen (KC) - 1.154
Drew Burnett (Wings) - 1.091
Clayton Moore (Wings) - 1.000
Tyson Drake (C3) - 1.000
Camdyn Rozypal (Sliders) - .917
Rashawn Galloway (TEST) - .909
Gage Gilchrist (OKC) - .867

WALKS+HITS/INNINGS PITCHED

Preston Lea (C2) - .286
Daniel Martinez (Dynasty) - .400
Dylan Ott (Wings) - .500
Jacob Hadden (Wings) - .571
Zach Erdman (C3) - .600
Solomon Rotberg (Twelve) - .667
Hunter Hill (Gladiators) - .714
Jack Hodge (OKC) - .800
Owen Proksch Cats) - .833
*9 players tied at 1.00


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

15U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - SOUTH TEXAS SLIDERS (KOEHL)

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

Most Valuable Player

Mark Henning - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)
John Michael Ramirez - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Devin Andrews - Houston C2 Select

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Trayce Quisenberry - Houston C2 Select

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Zandon Pritchard
Allen Baseball - Michael Sowell
Arlington A's - Christian Little
Arlington A's - Trey Orman
Arlington A's - Ryan Eldrege
Austin Wings (Black) - Connor Boggs
Austin Wings (Black) - Caden Holt
Austin Wings (Black) - Joshua Day
Austin Wings (Black) - Taevin Brown
Austin Wings (Red) - Joshua Astacio
Austin Wings (Red) - Trey Hanson
Austin Wings (Red) - Noel Taylor
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Zack Zarko
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Andrew Patterson
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Anthony Bandiero IV
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Peyton Leon
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Collin Pomirko
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Evan Joubert
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Landon McLeod
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - JJ Luna
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - Daniel Ramirez
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Aiden Olenjack
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Trevor Packan
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Micha Ford
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Ryan Prager
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Braden Karnes
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Austin Escobedo
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Hunter Yates
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Logan Simpson
Houston C2 Select - Devin Andrews
Houston C2 Select - Brayden Evans
Houston C2 Select - Trayce Quisenberry
Houston C2 Select - Ty Cabler
Houston Heat - Jace Farnsworth
Houston Heat - Connor McBryde
Houston KC - Hagen Bundick
Houston KC - Jake Vobbe
Houston KC - Matthew Kucera
Houston Warriors - Kyle Yaege
Houston Warriors - Thomas Gilbert
Lobos Baseball - Andrew Fagala
Lobos Baseball - Reague Chavez
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Brandon Taylor
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Will Heine
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Mark Henning
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Gabe Herrera
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - John Michael Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Landon Pyles
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Josh Coleman
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Blake Converse
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Noah Davilla
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Darren Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Derick Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Rafael Capistran
TEST Baseball - Anthony Silva
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball - Cody Edwards
TEST Baseball - Andrew Poole
Twelve (Gold) - Jack Grier
Twelve (Gold) - Walker Holzhausen
Twelve (Gold) - Lance Khan
Twelve (Silver) - Clayton Keeling
Twelve (Silver) - Brett Acreman
Twelve (White) - Trenton Chenard
Twelve (White) - Ashton Grissom
Twelve (White) - Patrick Chastain
Waco Storm - Ryder Roark
Waco Storm - Cortland Castle
West Texas Elite - Cesar Garcia
West Texas Elite - Kannon Brooks
West Texas Elite - Bryson Ballard


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Travis Stehle (South Texas Sliders) 

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Tanner Witt (Kyle Chapman) 

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

JT Tackett (Houston Heat) 

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rachel) - Luke Donnelly
Arlington A's (Reed) - Ryan McCaskill
Arlington A's (Reed) - JD Padgett
Austin Slam - Ty Caswell
Austin Wings (Black) - Colin Jackson
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Own Sheldon
Beaumont Gladiators - Carson Roccaforte
Dallas Mustangs (Hoffpauir) - Jack Hardgrove
Dynasty (Blue) - Peyton Rusk
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Nick Moralez
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Ry Yates
Fort Worth Cats (Grey) - Toby Fuller
Fort Worth Cats (Red) - Jack Delk
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Brennan Hagood
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Carter Mach
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Jaxson Hansen
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Owen Woodward
Houston C2 Select - Ty Preston
Houston Heat (Black) - Cooper Cogburn
Houston Heat (Silver) - Clayton Dean
Houston Heat (Silver) - JT Tackett
Kyle Chapman (Red) - William Burbank
Kyle Chapman (Red) - Tanner Witt
South Texas Sliders - Cristian Holloway
South Texas Sliders - Travis Stehle
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Preston Steszewski
South Texas Sliders (Leach) - Reynaldo Flores
South Texas Sliders (McMullen) - Perry Burkett
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Nomar
Twelve (Black) - Braden Hay
Twelve (Black) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (Grey) - Mason Flinn
Twelve (Maroon) - Will Clements
Twelve (Silver) - Zachary Freshcorn
Waco Storm (Royals) - Mason Bradenberger
Waco Storm (Royals) - Trevor Glaser