2iub4mb.jpg.png

15u Texas Premier State Championship

JUly 18-21, 2019 | Event SCHEDULE | Event RULESFishing Tournament

 
small_logo-2.png
 

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

TBD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

TBD


All-Tournament Team

Arlington A’s (Navy) - TBD
Arlington A’s (Red) - TBD
Arlington A’s (White) - TBD
Austin Wings (Black) - TBD
Austin Wings (Red) - TBD
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - TBD
Beaumont Gladiators (Robbuck) - TBD
C2 Baseball (Black) - TBD
C2 Baseball (Blue) - TBD
C2 Baseball (White) - TBD
C3 Futures - TBD
Dynasty - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - TBD
Houston KC - TBD
Houston Warriors - TBD
Premier OKC Athletics - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Larson) - TBD
TEST Baseball - TBD
Texas Rockies - TBD
T.H.A. Stix - TBD
Texas Twelve (Black) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Gold) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Silver) - TBD


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

15U TEXAS PREMIER STATE CHAMPIONS - SOUTH TEXAS SLIDERS (KOEHL)

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

Most Valuable Player

Mark Henning - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)
John Michael Ramirez - South Texas Sliders (Koehl)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Devin Andrews - Houston C2 Select

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Trayce Quisenberry - Houston C2 Select

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Allen Baseball - Zandon Pritchard
Allen Baseball - Michael Sowell
Arlington A's - Christian Little
Arlington A's - Trey Orman
Arlington A's - Ryan Eldrege
Austin Wings (Black) - Connor Boggs
Austin Wings (Black) - Caden Holt
Austin Wings (Black) - Joshua Day
Austin Wings (Black) - Taevin Brown
Austin Wings (Red) - Joshua Astacio
Austin Wings (Red) - Trey Hanson
Austin Wings (Red) - Noel Taylor
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Zack Zarko
Bartolucci Baseball Club - Andrew Patterson
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Anthony Bandiero IV
Beaumont Gladiators (Dornak) - Peyton Leon
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Collin Pomirko
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Evan Joubert
Beaumont Gladiators (Walker) - Landon McLeod
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - JJ Luna
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - Daniel Ramirez
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Aiden Olenjack
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Trevor Packan
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Micha Ford
Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) - Ryan Prager
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Braden Karnes
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Austin Escobedo
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Hunter Yates
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Logan Simpson
Houston C2 Select - Devin Andrews
Houston C2 Select - Brayden Evans
Houston C2 Select - Trayce Quisenberry
Houston C2 Select - Ty Cabler
Houston Heat - Jace Farnsworth
Houston Heat - Connor McBryde
Houston KC - Hagen Bundick
Houston KC - Jake Vobbe
Houston KC - Matthew Kucera
Houston Warriors - Kyle Yaege
Houston Warriors - Thomas Gilbert
Lobos Baseball - Andrew Fagala
Lobos Baseball - Reague Chavez
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Brandon Taylor
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Will Heine
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Mark Henning
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Gabe Herrera
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - John Michael Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Landon Pyles
South Texas Sliders (Koehl) - Josh Coleman
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Blake Converse
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Noah Davilla
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Darren Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Derick Ramirez
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Rafael Capistran
TEST Baseball - Anthony Silva
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball - Cody Edwards
TEST Baseball - Andrew Poole
Twelve (Gold) - Jack Grier
Twelve (Gold) - Walker Holzhausen
Twelve (Gold) - Lance Khan
Twelve (Silver) - Clayton Keeling
Twelve (Silver) - Brett Acreman
Twelve (White) - Trenton Chenard
Twelve (White) - Ashton Grissom
Twelve (White) - Patrick Chastain
Waco Storm - Ryder Roark
Waco Storm - Cortland Castle
West Texas Elite - Cesar Garcia
West Texas Elite - Kannon Brooks
West Texas Elite - Bryson Ballard


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

South Texas Sliders

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Travis Stehle (South Texas Sliders) 

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Tanner Witt (Kyle Chapman) 

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

JT Tackett (Houston Heat) 

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rachel) - Luke Donnelly
Arlington A's (Reed) - Ryan McCaskill
Arlington A's (Reed) - JD Padgett
Austin Slam - Ty Caswell
Austin Wings (Black) - Colin Jackson
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Beaumont Gladiators (Fox) - Own Sheldon
Beaumont Gladiators - Carson Roccaforte
Dallas Mustangs (Hoffpauir) - Jack Hardgrove
Dynasty (Blue) - Peyton Rusk
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Nick Moralez
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Ry Yates
Fort Worth Cats (Grey) - Toby Fuller
Fort Worth Cats (Red) - Jack Delk
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Brennan Hagood
Fort Worth Cats (White) - Carter Mach
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Jaxson Hansen
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Owen Woodward
Houston C2 Select - Ty Preston
Houston Heat (Black) - Cooper Cogburn
Houston Heat (Silver) - Clayton Dean
Houston Heat (Silver) - JT Tackett
Kyle Chapman (Red) - William Burbank
Kyle Chapman (Red) - Tanner Witt
South Texas Sliders - Cristian Holloway
South Texas Sliders - Travis Stehle
South Texas Sliders (Longstreet) - Preston Steszewski
South Texas Sliders (Leach) - Reynaldo Flores
South Texas Sliders (McMullen) - Perry Burkett
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Nomar
Twelve (Black) - Braden Hay
Twelve (Black) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (Grey) - Mason Flinn
Twelve (Maroon) - Will Clements
Twelve (Silver) - Zachary Freshcorn
Waco Storm (Royals) - Mason Bradenberger
Waco Storm (Royals) - Trevor Glaser