2iub4mb.jpg.png

PBR-SCOUTED “Series”

2019 Tournament Champions and Honors

18u Division Champions - Beaumont Gladiators

18u Division Champions - Beaumont Gladiators

16u Division Champions - TEST Baseball

16u Division Champions - TEST Baseball


TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

18u Division
Beaumont Gladiators

16u Division
TEST Baseball

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

18u Division
Carson Roccaforte - Beaumont Gladiators
Peyton Havard - Beaumont Gladiators

16u Division
Anthony Silva - TEST Baseball

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

18u Division
Dylan Campbell - Houston KC
Ryan Stevenson - Rake City

16u Division
Hayden Graham - Rake City

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

18u Division
Kenneth Dutka - Houston Warriors

16u Division
Andrew Poole - TEST Baseball

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

18u Division
Beaumont Gladiators - Peyton Havard
Beaumont Gladiators - Carson Roccaforte
Beaumont Gladiators - Karson Goldman
Beaumont Gladiators - Cameron Yadon
Dallas Mustangs (Carpenter) - Blake Marsh
Dallas Mustangs (Carpenter) - Judson Arrington
Houston KC - Dylan Campbell
Houston KC - Kaden Kleinert
Houston KC - Daniel Burroway
Houston KC - Trae Griffin
Houston KC - Anthony Gross
Houston Warriors - Trent Fuqua
Houston Warriors - Kenneth Dutka
PBA Stars (Navy) - Conor Higgs
PBA Stars (Navy) - Matthew Potts
PBA Stars (Navy) - Travis Watson
PBA Stars (White) - Eliazar Garcia
PBA Stars (White) - Angel Vega
Rake City (17u) - Ryan Stevenson
Rake City (17u) - Devan McGrath
SA Missions - Zac Addkison
SA Missions - Dawson Smith
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Luke Hoggatt
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Justin Ortega
South Texas Sliders (Lynch) - Zach Sasser
Texas Twelve (17u Gold) - Colson Sledge
Texas Twelve (17u Gold) - Conner Syzdek
Texas Twelve (17u Silver) - Anthony Lasky
Texas Twelve (16u Silver) - Jett Feltman

16u Division
Austin Wings (Black) - Ashton Fisher
Austin Wings (Black) - Jackson Barnes
Austin Wings (Black) - Diego Barraz
Austin Wings (Red) - Simon Baker
Austin Wings (Red) - Dylan Ott
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - Jackson Juvera
Dallas Mustangs (Green) - Trevor Moses
Dynasty (15u) - Isaac Melenez
Dynasty (16u) - Jeremy "DJ" Hill
Dynasty (16u) - Ivan DelVillar
Dynasty (16u) - Tyler Seek
Dynasty (16u) - Ryan Rusk
Elite Baseball Academy - Dylan Abbott
Elite Baseball Academy - Ayden Garcia
Elite Baseball Academy - Kyson Snelson
Elite Baseball Academy - Austin Williams
Ft. Worth Cats - Austin Escobedo
Ft. Worth Cats - Braden Karnes
Ft. Worth Cats - Jake Povero
Houston Heat - James Taussig
Next Level Hurricanes - Ralston Vance
Rake City (16u) - Hayden Graham
Rake City (16u) - Zackery Ellinwoon
Rake City (16u) - Kyle Dickey
South Texas Sliders (Galaviz) - Carl Witherell
South Texas Sliders (Galaviz) - Matthew "Will" Heine
TEST Baseball (15u) - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball (15u) - Garza-Gongora
TEST Baseball (15u) - Andrew Poole
TEST Baseball (15u) - Anthony Silva
TEST Baseball (16u) - Jacob Zachary Albarado
T.H.A. Stix - Zachary Malone
T.H.A. Stix - Easton Ballard
T.H.A. Stix - Ethan Adkisson


LEADERBOARD (MINIMUM 10 AT-BATS, 5 INNINGS PITCHED)

BATTING AVERAGE

Ryan Stevenson (Rake) - .733
Carl Witherell (Sliders) - .714
Kyson Snelson (EBA) - .615
Travis Watson (PBA) - .600
Anthony Silva (TEST) - .583
Garza-Gongora (TEST) - .571
James Taussig (Heat) - .571
Ashton Fisher (Wings) - .545
Hayden Graham (Rake) - .545
Zackery Ellinwoon (Rake) - .545
Jackson Juvera (Mustangs) - .545

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

Jackson Barnes (Wings) - 0.00
Eliazar Garcia (PBA) - 0.00
Jeremy "DJ" Hill (Dynasty) - 0.00
Zachary Malone (Stix) - 0.00
Issac Melenez (Dynasty) -0.00
Andrew Poole (TEST) - 0.00
Devan McGrath (Rake) - 0.00
Carson Roccaforte (Glad) - 0.00
Anthony Lasky (Twelve) - 0.00
Kenneth Dutka (Warriors) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN

Anthony Silva (TEST) - 13
Dylan Campbell (KC) - 8
Hayden Graham (Rake) -7
Ayden Garcia (EBA) - 7
Blake Marsh (Mustangs) - 7
Peyton Havard (Gladiators) - 7
Landon Herrmann (Rake) - 7
Ruben Bennevendo (Warriors) - 7
Nathan Gamez (TEST) - 7
*7 players tied at 6 RBI

STRIKEOUTS

Zac Addkison (Missions) - 12
Austin Williams (EBA) - 11
Devan McGrath (Rake) - 10
Kenneth Dutka (Warriors) - 10
Peyton Havard (Glad) - 9
Christopher Cardona (TEST) - 9
Zachary Malone (Stix) - 8
Carson Roccaforte (Glad) - 8
Conner Syzdek (Twelve) - 8
Cody Edwards (TEST) - 8
Alex Diaz (Twelve) - 8

SLUGGING PERCENTAGE

Hayden Graham (Rake) - 1.364
Dylan Campbell (KC) - 1.214
Conor Higgs (PBA) - 1.214
Anthony Silva (TEST) - 1.000
Ivan DelVillar (Dynasty) - 1.000
Travis Watson (PBA) - .909
Nick Olivarez (PBA) - .900
Blake Marsh (Mustangs) - .900
Colson Sledge (Twelve) - .875
Ryan Stevenson (Rake) - .867

WALKS+HITS/INNINGS PITCHED

Jeremy "DJ" Hill (Dynasty) - .500
Dylan Ott (Wings) - .500
Jett Feltman (Twelve) - .500
Kenneth Dutka (Warriors) - .571
Will Heine (Sliders) - .571
Anthony Lasky (Twelve) - .600
Jackson Barnes (Wings) - .600
Devan McGrath (Rake) - .667
Andrew Poole (TEST) - .667
Eliazar Garcia (PBA) - .750


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

CHAMPIONS (18U DIVISION) - ALLEN BASEBALL
CHAMPIONS (16U DIVISION) - TWELVE (16U WHITE)

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

18u Division
Allen Baseball

16u Division
Twelve (16u White)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

18u Division
Brody Szako - Allen Baseball

16u Division
Michael St. Martin - Twelve (16u White)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

18u Division
Rudy Ibarra - Twelve (17u White)

16u Division
Michael St. Martin - Twelve (16u White)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

18u Division
Micah Burke - Dallas Mustangs

16u Division
Ryan Garcia - Twelve (Gold)
 

All-Tournament Team

Allen Baseball - Bryce Putnam
Allen Baseball - Corey Shultz
Allen Baseball - Brody Szako
Allen Baseball - Brett Vasquez
Austin Wings (Red) - Jack Beiter
Austin Wings (Red) - Brock Latuff
Austin Wings (Red) - Fischer Wunsch
Austin Wings (Black) - Wesley Conquest
Austin Wings (Black) - Joseph Kolda
Austin Wings (Black) - Aaron McInvale
Austin Wings (Black) - Elliot Schwarzbach
Austin Wings (Black) - Zach Tjelmeland
Beaumont Gladiators - Jadon Fratus
Beaumont Gladiators - Ashton Frusha
Beaumont Gladiators - Carson Goldman
Dallas Mustangs - Judson Arrington
Dallas Mustangs - Micah Burke
Dallas Mustangs - Blaine Chapman
Dallas Mustangs - Steven Fink
Houston Warriors (17u) - Connor Kolb
Houston Warriors (17u) - Dylan Blair
Houston Warriors (16u) - Christopher Bowden
Twelve (17u White) - Mike Fordham
Twelve (17u White) - Rudy Ibarra
Twelve (17u White) - Kyle Sonduck
Twelve (16u White) - Justin Harris
Twelve (16u White) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (16u White) - Peyton Peterson
Twelve (16u White) - Connor Syzdez
Twelve (Gold) - Chase Albright
Twelve (Gold) - Ryan Garcia
Twelve (Gold) - Cody Sims
Round Rock Express (18u) - Luke Almendarez
Round Rock Express (18u) - Collin Taylor
Round Rock Express (18u) - Kellan Vanschalwyk
Round Rock Express (16u) - Luke Mullins
Round Rock Express (16u) - Cade O'Reilly
South Texas Sliders - Brayden Fessenden
South Texas Sliders - Zachary Lester
South Texas Sliders - JT Moeller


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

17u Division
Kyle Chapman (Blue)

16u Division
Dallas Mustangs (Kervin)

MOST outstanding hitter

17u Division
Caston Peter (Kyle Chapman)

16u Division
Kellan Landstad (Dallas Mustangs)

MOST oustanding pitcher

17u Division
Shane Mejia (Waco Storm)

16u Division
Mauro Bustamante (USA Baseball Xtreme)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Austin Slam (16u) - Zechariah Rosales
Austin Slam (16u) - Brandon Valle
Austin Slam (16u) - Cornel Wilson
Austin Wings (Soph Red) - Virgil Anchondo
Austin Wings (Soph Red) - Drew Boy
Austin Wings (Soph Red) - Seth Werchan
Dallas Mustangs (17u Stites) - Elijah Westover
Dallas Mustangs (16u Kervin) - Nick Clift
Dallas Mustangs (16u Kervin) - Kellan Landstad
Dallas Mustangs (16u Kervin) - Cade McCollum
Dynasty (17u) - Ben Cegelski
Houston Warriors (17u Silver) - Alejandro Garcia
Kyle Chapman (17u Blue) - Chi Horne
Kyle Chapman (17u Blue) - Caston Peter
Ray Hammond (16u Hammond) - Kenneth Dutka
Ray Hammond (16u Drake) - Blake Perry
Ray Hammond (16u Drake) - Jeremy Yurcak
Spring Spirit Toros (16u) - Julian Puga
Team Cintron (17u) - Javan Smitherman
Team Cintron (17u) - Casen White
Twelve (17u Black) - Gavin LaBruyere
Twelve (17u Black) - Noah Serafin
Twelve (16u Grey) - Rudy Ibarra
Twelve (16u Grey) - Nathan Nance
Twelve (16u Maroon) - Benjamin Holbert
Twelve (16u Maroon) - Marshal Jonas
Twelve (16u Maroon) - Austin Teel
USA Baseball XTreme (16u Cantu) - Mauro Bustamante
USA Baseball XTreme (16u Cantu) - Mark Kwasna
USA Baseball XTreme (16u Cantu) - Isaac Longoria
USA Baseball XTreme (17u Camacho) - Jordan Thompson
USA Baseball XTreme (17u Camacho) - Jeremy Thompson
Waco Storm (17u Angels) - Jaiden Beck
Waco Storm (17u Angels) - Jared Lorenz
Waco Storm (17u Angels) - Shane Mejia
Waco Storm (16u Marlins) - Cole Shivers
Waco Storm (16u Marlins) - Noah Solis