2iub4mb.jpg.png

PBR-SCOUTED “Challenge”

2019 Tournament Champions and Honors

18u Division Champions - Elite Baseball Academy

18u Division Champions - Elite Baseball Academy

15u Division - Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)

15u Division - Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)


TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

18u Division
Elite Baseball Academy

15u Division
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

18u Division
Alvaro Alvarez - Elite Baseball Academy

15u Division
Landan Hein - Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)
Bryce Munoz - Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

18u Division
Jaxson Edwards - Lubbock Baseball Academy

15u Division
Ashton Fisher - Austin Wings (Black)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

18u Division
Austin Phillips - Elite Baseball Academy

15u Division
JT Doan - Beaumont Gladiators (Ford)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

18u Division
Dallas Mustangs - Cade Hill
Dialed In Baseball - Paxson Taylor
Elite Baseball Academy (16u) - Bryson Ballard
Elite Baseball Academy (16u) - Cash Bassett
Elite Baseball Academy (16u) - Landon Tant
Elite Baseball Academy (17u) - Alvaro Alvarez
Elite Baseball Academy (17u) - Austin Phillips
Elite Baseball Academy (17u) - Angel Rios
Houston Warriors - #00
Lubbock Baseball Academy - Jaxson Edwards
Lubbock Baseball Academy - Kole Mayberry
Lubbock Baseball Academy - Christian Nunez
R&L Sports - James Vallejo
R&L Sports - Isaiah Muniz
R&L Sports - Migeul Rios
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Craig Kelly
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Cody Kingman
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Dylan Dudney
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Jett Feldman
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Caden Robertson
T.H.A. Stix (Thomas) - Carter Oswalt
T.H.A. Stix (Thomas) - Trevor Tidwell

15u Division
Austin Wings (Black) - Ashton Fisher
Austin Wings (Black) - Jacob Hadden
Austin Wings (Black) - Clayton Moore
Austin Wings (Red) - Cole Foster
Austin Wings (Red) - Eli Hellman
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Edward “EJ” Cadroy
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - JT Doan
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Landan Hein
Beaumont Gladiators (Ford) - Bryce Munoz
Beaumont Gladiators (Robbuck) - JB Brown
Beaumont Gladiators (Robbuck) - Killian McLaughlin
C2 Baseball (Black) - Isaac Hernandez
C2 Baseball (Blue) - Garrett Coiner
C2 Baseball (Blue) - Peter Sall
C2 Baseball (White) - Jaydon Berryman
C2 Baseball (White) - Blake Juarez
Elite Baseball Academy (15u) - Jakob Charles
Elite Baseball Academy (15u) - Augustus McKay
Elite Baseball Academy (15u) - Patrick Nichols
Ft. Worth Cats - Riley Nelson
Ft. Worth Cats - Tanner Sumer
Next Level Hurricanes - Jace Johnson
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Alex Honeyman
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Jose Pablo Ramos
South Texas Sliders (Alford) - Guillermo Williamson
South Texas Sliders (Garcia) - Chase Bright
South Texas Sliders (Larsen) - Wyatt Hansen
South Texas Sliders (Larsen) - Alexander Perez
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
TEST Baseball - Andrew Poole
TEST Baseball - Cole Phillips
Texas Twelve (Black) - Trey Acreman
Texas Twelve (Black) - Carson Marshall
Texas Twelve (Black) - Mason Ruiz
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Tyler Brautigam
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Austin Courtney
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Blake Pitts
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Ethan Davis
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Jace MacKenzie
T.H.A. Stix (Tyler) - Lane Burks
T.H.A. Stix (Tyler) - Tanner French

LEADERBOARD (updated 6/23; MINIMUM 10 AT-BATS, 5 INNINGS PITCHED)

BATTING AVERAGE

Landan Hein (Gladiators) - .667
Blake Pitts (Twelve) - .643
Ashton Fisher (Wings) - .625
Austin Courtney (Twelve) - .571
Blake Juarez (C2) - .563
Blake Michalsky (C2) - .545
Andrew Poole (TEST) - .545
Clayton Moore (Wings) - .538
Cash Bassett (Elite) - .529
*10 players tied at .500

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

Jacob Hadden (Wings) - 0.00
Agustus McKay (Elite) - 0.00
Jude Cook (Elite) - 0.00
JT Doan (Gladiators) - 0.00
Alex Honeyman (Sliders) - 0.00
Guillermo Williamson (ST) - 0.00
Tyler Brautigam (Twelve) - o.oo
Landon Tant (Elite) - 0.00
Angel Rios (Elite) - 0.00
Alvaro Alvarez (Elite) - 0.00
Austin Phillips (Elite) - 0.00
Christian Nunez (LBA) - 0.00
Isaiah Muniz (R&L) - 0.00
Carter Oswalt (Stix) - 0.00
Cody Kingman (Twelve) - 0.00
Jett Feltman (Twelve) - 0.00
Dylan Dudney (Twelve) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN

Bryce Munoz (Gladiators) - 11
Walker Bauer (Elite) - 8
Blake Pitts (Twelve) - 8
Cade Warmke (Twelve) - 7
Nolan Wilson (Twelve) - 7
Easton Ballard (Stix) - 7
Colton Anderson (LBA) - 7
Connor Been (Twelve) - 7
Ashton Fisher (Wings) - 7
*6 players tied at 6 RBI

STRIKEOUTS

Hunter Hill (Gladiators) - 13
Trevor Tidwell (Stix) - 10
Jacob Hadden (Wings) - 10
Alvaro Alvarez (Elite) - 9
Trey Acreman (Twelve) - 9
Michael DeBattista (Twelve) - 9
Dylan Martinez (Next Level) - 9
JT Doan (Gladiators) - 8
Austin Phillips (Elite) - 8
Brian Panneton (Twelve) - 8
Tanner Sumer (Cats) - 8

SLUGGING PERCENTAGE

Jaxson Edwards (LBA) - 1.154
Cole Phillips (TEST) - 1.091
Trey Acreman (Twelve) - 1.091
Landon Hein (Gladiators) - 1.083
Alvaro Alvarez (Elite) - .929
Caden Robertson (Twelve) - .923
Garrett Coiner (C2) - .900
Bryce Munoz (Gladiators) - .875
Ashton Fisher (Wings) - .875
Blake Pitts (Twelve) - .857

WALKS+HITS/INNINGS PITCHED

Brian Panneton (Twelve) - .375
Tyler Brautigam (Twelve) - .400
Austin Phillips (Elite) - .450
Cade Hill (Mustangs) - .571
Cole Foster (Wings) - .714
Kole Mayberry (LBA) - .714
Jude Cook (Elite) - .800
Paxson Taylor (Dialed In) - .857
Bryson Ballard (Elite) - .857
Angel Rios (Elite) - .875
*5 players tied at 1.000



2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

CHAMPIONS (NATIONAL DIVISION) - TWELVE (15U MAROON)
CHAMPIONS (AMERICAN DIVISION) - AUSTIN WINGS (15U BLACK)

Tournament CHAMPIONS

American Division
Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Twelve (15u Maroon)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

American Division
Braden Davis - Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Connor Motsinger - Twelve (15u Maroon)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

American Division
Taevin Brown - Austin Wings (15u Black)

National Division
Joshua Astacio - Austin Wings (15u Red)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

American Division
Devon McGrath - Twelve (16u Gold)

National Division
Ben Bosse - Twelve (15u Maroon)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Austin Wings (15u Black) - Braden Davis
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Taevin Brown
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Connor Boggs
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Joey Baran
Austin Wings (15u Black) - Jaxson Denton
Austin Wings (15u Red) - Joshua Astacio
Austin Wings (15u Red) - Cooper Ellis
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Dornak) - Anthony Bandiero IV
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Dornak) - Hardy Guajardo
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Brayden Edwards
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Collin Pomirko
Beaumont Gladiators (15u Walker) - Kevin Borque
Dialed In Cougars (15u) - Cade Baumann
Dialed In Cougars (15u) - Michael Bassett
Ft. Worth Cats (15u Black) - Landon Kinder
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Ty Cabler
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Jackson Cleveland
Houston Heat (15u) - Raithen Malone
Houston Heat (15u) - Hunter Mercer
Houston Heat (16u Black) - Jonathan Isbell
PBA Stars (16u) - Kyler Fraser
Premier Titans (15u) - Ryder
Twelve (16u Gold) - Devin McGrath
Twelve (16u Gold) - Braden Hay
Twelve (16u Silver) - Logan Henderson
Twelve (16u Silver) - Evan Potter
Twelve (16u White) - Justin Harris
Twelve (16u White) - Connor Syzdek
Twelve (15u Black) - Ty Hodge
Twelve (15u Black) - Brandon Bishop
Twelve (15u Black) - Brad Rudis
Twelve (15u Gold) - Garrett Gruell
Twelve (15u Gold) - Quint Graves
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Connor Motsinger
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Ben Bosse
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Weston Dean
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Connor Bartlett
Twelve (15u Silver) - Tanner Klaus
Twelve (15u Silver) - Chell Bryant
Twelve (15u White) - Brady McDonald
Twelve (15u White) - Ashton Grissom
Spring Spirit Toros (16u) - Trajan
Spring Spirit Toros (16u) - Diego Hernandez


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

15u Twelve Silver 15:16u TP Challenge Champions.jpg
15u Houston Heat Silver 15:16u TP Challenge Champions.jpg

TOURNAMENT CO-CHAMPIONs

Houston Heat (15u Silver)
Twelve (15u Silver)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's (Rachels) - Francisco Ochoa
Arlington A's (Reed) - Brendan Schaefer
Austin Wings (Black) - Colin Jackson
Austin Wings (Red) - Jake Harwood
Austin Slam (15u) - Ryan Salas
Beaumont Gladiators (15u) - Owen Sheldon
Beaumont Gladiators (16u) - Peyton Havard
Dallas Mustangs (Davis) - Landon Place
Dynasty - Ben Leisure
Houston C2 Select (15u) - Isaac Garcia
Houston Heat (15u Black) - Austin Shever
Houston Heat (15u Silver) - Clayton Dean
PBA Stars - Chris Orton
South Texas Sliders (Leech) - Ray Flores
South Texas Sliders (McMullen) - Pierce Beckman
Texas Fire - Jake Miller
Twelve (15u Black) - Michael St. Martin
Twelve (16u Maroon) - Dalton Davis
Twelve (15u Maroon) - Garrett Wright
Twelve (15u Grey) - Brady Braun
Twelve (15u Silver) - Ty Murray
Twelve (15u White) - Charlie Taylor
West Texas Elite - Dryden Virden