New_Balance_logo.svg-2.png

14u Texas Premier State Championship

June 13-16, 2019 | EVENT SCHEDULE | BRACKET PLAY | RULESFISHING RULES

Photo+Jun+16%2C+2+48+57+PM.jpg


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Braydon Hawthorne - Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Braydon Hawthorne - Texas Twelve (Gold)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Cason Davenport - Ft. Worth Cats (White)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A’s (Crabtree) - Huston Cornish
Arlington A’s (Crabtree) - Caden Duer
Arlington A’s (Holman) - Walt Hartman
Arlington A’s (Holman) - Connor Henk
Arlington A’s (Holman) - Brock Owens
Austin Wings (Black) - Magnus Nelson
Austin Wings (Black) - Cooper Williamson
Austin Wings (Red) - Reece Wunsch
C2 Baseball - Spencer Smith
C3 Futures - Ethan Jaresh
C3 Futures - Parker Mikulas
Dallas Mustangs - Preston Peyton
Dallas Mustangs - Benjamin Schroeder
Franklin Lions - Dylan Rhoden
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Carter Norris
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Griffin Turner
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Corey Sanderson
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Cason Davenport
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Landon Fuller
Houston Warriors - Carter Groen
Next Level Hurricanes - Grant Gale
Premier OKC Athletics - Colby Mann
Premier OKC Athletics - Reese Voegele
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Jack Bell
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - Breaden Brown
South Texas Sliders (Lopez) - Andrew Castillo
South Texas Sliders (Lopez) - Austin Flores
South Texas Sliders (Lopez) - Agustin Herrera
South Texas Sliders (Rainbird) - Chris Gore
South Texas Sliders (Rainbird) - Brayden McCormick
Synergy Baseball - Kolvin Davis
Synergy Baseball - Kian Haywood
Synergy Baseball - Brayden Holle
TEST Baseball - Xander Cloudy
TEST Baseball - Riley Pechacek
Texas Stix - Nick Davis
Texas Twelve (Black) - Sam Myers
Texas Twelve (Black) - Bo Spitdowski
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Bryce Dwyer
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Braydon Hawthorne
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Kendall George
Texas Twelve (Gold) - Bryce Graves
Texas Twelve (Grey) - Regan Carter
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Kyle Kubachek
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Race Husdon
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - Josh Millar
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Brayden Gilley
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Brady Henke
Texas Twelve (Silver) - Canon Ultis
Texas Twelve (White) - Corey Kingman
Waco Midway - Boston Pate
Waco Storm - Chase Weaver
Waco Storm - John Youens


LEADERBOARD (updated 6/16; MINIMUM 10 AT-BATS, 5 INNINGS PITCHED)

BATTING AVERAGE

Kolvin Davis (Synergy) - .727
Bryce Dwyer (Twelve) - .722
Andrew Castillo (Sliders) - .667
Braydon Hawthorne (Twelve) - .650
Preston Peyton (Mustangs) - .643
Chris Gore (Sliders) - .643
Reese Voegele (OKC) - .636
Kyle Kubachek (Twelve) - .563
*4 players tied at .545

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

Huston Cornish (A’s) - 0.00
Walt Harman (A’s) - 0.00
Carter Norris (Cats) - 0.00
Cason Davenport (Cats) - 0.00
Austin Flores (Sliders) - 0.00
Xander Cloudy (TEST) - 0.00
Parker Mikulas (Futures) - 0.00
Regan Carter (Twelve) - 0.00
Race Husdon (Twelve) - 0.00
Brayden GIlley (Twelve) - 0.00
Canon Ultis (Twelve) - 0.00

RUNS BATTED IN

Braydon Hawthorne (Twelve) - 9
Preston Peyton (Mustangs) - 9
John Youens (Storm) - 7
Drew Diggers (Futures) - 6
Caden Duer (A’s) - 6
Phillip Farris (Twelve) - 6
Brayden Gilley (Twelve) - 6
Brady Henke (Twelve) - 6
Kyle Kubachek (Twelve) - 6
Jakob Schulz (Twelve) - 6
Nathan Elster (Sliders) - 6
Mason Sanders (Twelve) - 6

STRIKEOUTS

Carter Norris (Cats) - 10
Regan Carter (Twelve) - 9
Xander Cloudy (TEST) - 9
Cason Davenport (Cats) - 9
Owen Roever (Cats) - 9
Josh Millar (Twelve) - 8
Travis Vlasek (Sliders) - 8
*Six tied at 7 strikeouts

SLUGGING PERCENTAGE

Braydon Hawthorn (Twelve) - 1.250
Chris Gore (Sliders) - 1.143
Kolvin Davis (Synergy) - 1.000
Bryce Dwyer (Twelve) - .889
Kyle Kubachek (Twelve) - .875
Preston Peyton (Mustangs) - .857
John Youens (Storm) - .846
Isaac Stanwich (Sliders) - .846
Carter Groen (Warriors) - .800
Reese Voegele (OKC) - .727
Josh Millar (Twelve) - .727

WALKS+HITS/INNINGS PITCHED

Cason Davenport (Cats) - .300
Canon Ultis (Twelve) - .400
Parker Mikulas (Futures) - .429
Xander Cloudy (TEST) - .600
Regan Carter (Twelve) - .667
Brayden GIlley (Twelve) - .706
Josh Millar (Twelve) - .714
Owen Roever (Cats) - .783
Austin Flores (Sliders) - .800
Huston Cornish (A’s) - .800


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

TBD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

TBD

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

TBD

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A’s (Crabtree) - TBD
Arlington A’s (Holman) - TBD
Austin Wings (Black) - TBD
Austin Wings (Red) - TBD
C2 Baseball - TBD
C3 Futures - TBD
Dallas Mustangs - TBD
Franklin Lions - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - TBD
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - TBD
Houston Warriors - TBD
Next Level Hurricanes - TBD
Premier OKC Athletics - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Adams) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Lopez) - TBD
South Texas Sliders (Rainbird) - TBD
Synergy Baseball - TBD
TEST Baseball - TBD
Texas Stix - TBD
Texas Twelve (Black) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Gold) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Grey) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Maroon) - TBD
Texas Twelve (Silver) - TBD
Texas Twelve (White) - TBD
Waco Midway - TBD
Waco Storm - TBD



2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

file jun 17, 4 27 31 pm.JPEG


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

TEST Baseball

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Anthony Silva - TEST Baseball

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Anthony Silva - TEST Baseball

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Trey Acreman - Twelve (Maroon)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's - Kutter Johnson
Arlington A's - Tyler Herron
Arlington A's - Evan Abrego
Austin Wings (Black) - Carter Heinrich
Austin Wings (Black) - Jackson Barnes
Austin Wings (Red) - Blake Coleman
Austin Wings (Smith) - Brody Miller
Austin Wings (Smith) - Jordan Malott
Austin Wings (Smith) - Blayne Fritcher
CPYL ATX Raiders - Joseph Rajo
CPYL ATX Raiders - Jasiya Demps
CPYL ATX Raiders - Seth Taylor
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Brock Zimmer
Ft. Worth Cats (Black) - Cooper Weeks
Ft. Worth Cats (Grey) - Caleb Tisdale
Ft. Worth Cats (Silver) - Garrett Graham
Ft. Worth Cats (Silver) - Trevor Miller
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Carson Parham
Ft. Worth Cats (White) - Owen Proksch
Fort Worth Panthers - Damian Bravo
Houston C2 Select (Blue) - Noah Pate
Houston C2 Select (Blue) - Kade Reynolds
Houston C2 Select (Blue) - Tanner Calvo
Houston C2 Select (White) - Jacob Dugas
Houston C2 Select (White) - Blake Michalsky
Houston Heat - Adam Peavy
Houston Heat - Colt Erickson
South Texas Sliders (RGV) - Brandon Lee Ochoa
South Texas Sliders (Orange) - Will Canalichio
South Texas Sliders (Orange) - Thomas Lyssy
South Texas Sliders (White) - Kody Gibbs
South Texas Sliders (White) - Peter Garcia
TEST Baseball - Anthony Silva
TEST Baseball - Andre Poole
TEST Baseball - Rashawn Galloway
Twelve (Gold) - Andrew Berg
Twelve (Gold) - Austin Gasca
Twelve (Gold) - Jax Traeger
Twelve (Maroon) - Cade Warmke
Twelve (Maroon) - Ryland Urbanczyk
Twelve (Maroon) - Trey Acreman
Twelve (Silver) - Jackson Braun
Twelve (Silver) - J.T. Garza
Waco Storm - Brayden Faulkner
Waco Storm - JP Killough
Waco Storm - Kolby Killough


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors


tournament CHAMPION

Texas Stix

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's - Devan Wong
Austin Wings Red - Trey Hanson
Austin Wings Black - Alec Grossman
Beaumont Gladiators - Brayden Edwards
Dynasy (Black) - Brandon Johnson
Dynasty (Blue) - Kasey Duplechin
Fort Worth Cats (Black) - Marcus Rodriguez
Fort Worth Cats (Silver) - Carson Parham
Houston C2 Select (Lampard) - Jose Vargas
Houston Heat - Hunter Mercer
South Texas Sliders (Horn) - Blake Pou
South Texas Sliders (Orange) - Jason Lazo
Texas Stix - Hudson White
Twelve (Black) - Easton Brenner
Twelve (Grey) - Walker Holzhausen
Twelve (Maroon) - Chanden Scamardo
Twelve (Silver) - Nash McMahon
Twelve (White) - Ashton Grissom