New_Balance_logo.svg-2.png

13u Texas Premier State Championship

June 6-9, 2019 | SCHEDULE | RULES | ACCOMMODATIONS | FISHING | STORE

The 13u Texas Premier State Championship will take place at Franklin Ranch on June 6-9, 2019. Texas Premier organizations and other registered teams will each play five (5) games over the 4-day event. The format will consist of pool play on days 1-3, followed by bracket play on final day (Sunday). The cost of this event is $925 per team.


REGISTERED TEAMS

Arlington A’s
Austin Slam
Austin Wings
Beaumont Gladiators
C2 Baseball
Dallas Mustangs
Dynasty
Ft. Worth Cats
Houston Warriors
South Texas Sliders
Twelve
Waco Storm


2018 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors

photo jun 10, 4 01 00 pm.JPG


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Twelve (Silver) 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Drew Markle - Twelve (Silver)

MOST OUTSTANDING HITTER

Brady Henke - Twelve (Silver)

MOST OUTSTANDING PITCHER

Cade Smith - South Texas Sliders (SA)

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's - Jackson Lecluyse
Arlington A's - Isaiah Santibanez
Austin Wings - Gus May
Austin Wings - Eli Hellmann
Beaumont Gladiators - Brock Lackey
Beaumont Gladiators - Kale Knox
Dallas Mustangs - Silas Hosler
Dallas Mustangs - Benjamin Schroeder
Dallas Raiders - Brandon Husby
Ft. Worth Cats - Ty Jenkins
Houston C2 Select - Clayton Krisch
Houston C2 Select - Garrett Buchanan
Houston Warriors - Jackson Holt
Houston Warriors - Jet Mathis
Killeen Rebels - Kolbyknight Henry
Next Level Hurricanes - Ryan Shipley
South Texas Sliders (SA) - Jack Bell
South Texas Sliders (SA) - Cade Smith
South Texas Sliders (Vlasek) - Preston Herleth
Spring Branch Warriors - Je-Isaac Alamo
Spring Branch Warriors - Anthony Avalos
Twelve (Chrome) - Gavin Moreau
Twelve (Gold) - Kendall George
Twelve (Gold) - Philip Orr
Twelve (Grey) - Jackson Piper
Twelve (Grey) - Chase Morgan
Twelve (Maroon) - Stone Farris
Twelve (Maroon) - Race Hudson
Twelve (Silver) - Drew Markle
Twelve (Silver) - Brady Henke
Twelve (Silver) - Grayson Willey
Twelve (White) - Cody Urso
Twelve (White) - Karson Dillard
Waco Midway - Braden Graves
Waco Storm (Nationals) - Peyton Robertson
Waco Storm (Nationals) - John Youens
Waco Storm (Padres) - Drake Gaines


2017 Tournament Champions and Individual Honors


TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Beaumont Gladiators

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Arlington A's - Evan Abrego
Austin Wing Red - Blake Coleman
Austin Wings Black - Carter Heinrich
Beaumont Gladiators - Chance Partain
Beaumont Gladiators - Dominick Breaux
FW Cats (Silver) - Kade Frazier
FW Cats (White) - Laithe Shelley
FW Cats (Grey) - Juan Mascorro
Houston C2 Select (McAlhany) - Drew Stanland
Houston Heat - Bradley Young
South Texas Sliders (Munoz) - Dallas Novicke
Texas Fire - Danny Valdez
Texas Stix - Lenny Forth
Twelve (Grey) - Carson Marshall
Twelve (Maroon) - Cade Warmke
Twelve (White) - Cole Eckhardt